France

Privacy Policy

Privacy policy is set and outline how Productoo uses and protects any information that you give to Productoo Ltd when you use this website and our service.

Visitor/ you must read our Privacy Policy which contains important information about the use of your personal data and other information regarding your privacy and our security processes and policies and how we deal with it.

We Productoo respect your privacy and deal with it very seriously,

Our privacy policy is incorporated in and subjects to the “Terms of Use” which govern your use of our website and service.

Our Privacy Policy also applies to our collection and use of data collected through cookies and other tracking and advertising technologies, whether on the Website or elsewhere, for example, Google analytic and others.

Our policies such as Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, Cookie Policy, Refund, Shipping, About Us and Contact Us are incorporated and govern with each other.

Collection of information and use are set out in our Cookie Policy. By using the Website or by allowing the use of cookies, you agree to the use of your Personal and device Information (as defined below) in accordance with this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

If you do not agree with this use or disallow cookies on your device, you may find that some features of the Website and Service are unavailable to you.

WHO ARE WE

Any Personal Information you provide to us is held by Productoo Ltd, a company registered at 1st Floor 29 Minerva Road London NW10 6HJ United Kingdom.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

“Personal Information” means any information about you which is personally identifiable which may include (but might not be limited to) IP address, Device, Location, Browser, Operating system.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect and process Personal Information based on your consent when:

  • you view or buy a product or service from a merchant listing its offers on our Website or through one of our business partners.
  • you make a complaint or enquiry or provide feedback to our merchant.
  • you disclose Personal Information to us at any point.

WHAT WE DO WITH INFORMATION

We may use your Personal Information in the following ways:

  • For fraud prevention and security on our Website and systems;
  • To help us understand what products you have viewed or purchased through the Website in order to provide a better and more personalised service to you, including advising you on and offering to you products, services, content and special offers.
  • To analyse the use of the Website and of the websites of our merchants and business partners, including user demographics, interest and behaviour to optimise the services we offer.
  • To investigate any suspected breach of the Terms of Use by you or relating to you
  • We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy, terms, cookies and any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy policy and terms of use.
Data Protection Act 1998.
GDPR 2018.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small amount of information which is sent to your browser from a website’s device and stored on your device’s storage. Cookies help us in advertising to improve our Website services to you, to deliver a better and more personalised product and service, We have explained more details on our use of cookies in our Cookie Policy.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on the Privacy Policy page as we may change and update the policy from time to time. This policy is effective from 01st Oct 2019.